2018-19 appointments

Historian/Media Relations/Photographer/Facebook Administer/Webmaster

Mary Ryan Sandman

Floor Work

Color Bearer #1 - Carolyn Rovito

Color Bearer #2 - Mary Dungan

Color Bearer #3 - Lucy Rossi

Color Bearer #4 - Helen Faison


Flag Bearer - Dottie Reichwein

Banner Bearer - Camilla Albano 

Soloist

Clare E Prevot

Assistant Secretary/Treasurer

Karen Ellerman

Assistant Conductress

Noreen Cannone

Assistant Guard

Jeff Pino

All-American Auxiliary President's Contest

Catherine Glen-Henkel

Americanism

Denise Beckler

Audit

Chairman - Paula Pinto

Committee - Deborah McLendon

                       Carmen Peterson

                       Alice Sandman

Awards

Rose Grieman

Buddy Poppy/National Home

Deborah McLendon

Budget/Hospital Budget

Chairman - Lori Cannon

Committee - Deborah McLendon

                       Iris Jean George

                       Carmen Peterson

                       Elizabeth Kitson

Guest

Eloise "Ellie" Eith

Communication Center/Directory

Chairman - Iris Jean George

Committee - Carmen Peterson

                       Kathy Marshall

                       Lori Cannon

                      Eloise "Ellie" Eith

Community Service Reporting

VFW Department Chairman

Jeff Walding

Department Convention

Liaison - Lori Cannon

Committee - Iris Jean George

                       Eloise "Ellie" Eith

Department President's Dinner

Chairman - Kathy Marshall

Assistant - Lori Cannon

Eastern Conference

Delegates - Iris Jean George

                    Kathy Marshall

                    Carmen Peterson

                    Elizabeth Kitson

Alternates - Paula Pinto

                      Deborah McLendon

                      Noreen Locacio

                      Dorothy Robinson

Extension

Kathy Marshall

Floor Work Instructor

Mary Bailey

Hospitals

Coordinator - Elizabeth Kitson


East Orange VA Rep - Mary Moses Hunter

Assistant - Helen Faison


Lyons VA Rep -  Lorraine Brooks


Menlo Park Rep - Helen Dennis

Assistant - Gail Smally


Paramus Rep - Chris Schimel


Vet Haven North Rep - Carol Smith


Vet Haven South Rep - Denise Beckler


Vineland Rep - Denise Beckler

Legislation

Theresa Andryszak

Membership

Alice Sandman

National President's Official Visit

Chairman - Lori Cannon

Assistant - Kathy Marshall

Outstanding District President's Contest

Chairman - Dorothy Duffett

Scholarship

Marion Heller

School Of Instruction

Chairman - Iris Jean George

Committee - Eloise "Ellie" Eith

                       Kathy Marshall

                       Karen Ellerman

                       Carmen Peterson

VFW/VFWA Special Project

Carmen Peterson

Youth Activities

Renee Nadem

Fundraising

Committee - Line Officers